TN Home
A.net/TN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Tennessee State Ed Temple Indoor Classic
January 5th 2020 Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2018 Results - Tennessee State Ed Temple Indoor Classic
Jan 14th 2018, 10:30pm
Search
2018 Results - Tennessee State Ed Temple Indoor Classic
Published by
ResultsCentral
Jan 14th 2018, 10:30pm
Comments
Varsity - Mens
1.
Tennessee State
60
2.
Alabama A&M
52
3.
Middle Tennessee State
43
Varsity - Womens
1.
Tennessee State
84
2.
Middle Tennessee State
53
3.
Austin Peay
30
4.
Alabama A&M
12
5.
Jackson State
7
Mens Results
Womens Results
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Lamarco Petty
6.55a
PR
Middle Tennessee State
2.
Fr
Donald Weakley
6.57a
PR
Alabama A&M
3.
So
Joshua Napier
6.62a
PR
Alabama A&M
4.
Sr
James Stewart
6.69a
SR
Tennessee State
5.
Sr
Jemarruse Amos
6.73a
PR
Tennessee State
6.
Jr
Jordan Thomas
6.74a
SR
Tennessee State
7.
Jr
Chaz Simmons
6.80a
SR
Middle Tennessee State
8.
Fr
Artrayvious Whelchel
7.10a
PR
Alabama A&M
9.
Fr
DeAnthony Williams
7.50a
PR
Alabama A&M
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
Charles Lewis
6.49a
Unattached
1.
Fr
Donald Weakley
6.64a
Alabama A&M
Ryan President
6.67a
Unattached
2.
Fr
Lamarco Petty
6.68a
Middle Tennessee State
Iven Dayton
6.70a
Unattached
Adam Hall
6.71a
Unattached
3.
Sr
James Stewart
6.71a
Tennessee State
Billy Washington
6.72a
Unattached
4.
So
Joshua Napier
6.73a
Alabama A&M
5.
Jr
Jordan Thomas
6.74a
Tennessee State
6.
Jr
Chaz Simmons
6.81a
Middle Tennessee State
Cameron Byers
6.83a
Unattached
7.
Sr
Jemarruse Amos
6.83a
Tennessee State
Joshua Stradford
6.90a
Unattached
Ryan Charles
6.95a
Unattached
Marshall Shanks
6.99a
Unattached
8.
Fr
Artrayvious Whelchel
7.10a
Alabama A&M
Dimitri Kemp
7.20a
Unattached
Amare Biggers
7.28a
Unattached
Donald Glenn
7.29a
Unattached
Duane Daugherty
7.42a
Unattached
Damian Bowe
7.45a
Unattached
9.
Fr
DeAnthony Williams
7.54a
Alabama A&M
Nino Mora
7.57a
Unattached
Camron Sheppard
7.69a
Unattached
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
Charles Lewis
21.86a
Unattached
1.
Sr
James Faison
22.05a
Tennessee State
2.
Sr
David Jones
22.46a
Tennessee State
3.
Jr
Adeniji Adedamola
22.52a
Middle Tennessee State
4.
Fr
Lamarco Petty
22.57a
Middle Tennessee State
5.
Sr
James Stewart
22.63a
Tennessee State
6.
So
Jamario Scott
22.63a
SR
Tennessee State
Ashley Bailey
22.80a
Unattached
Damon Hodges Jr.
23.12a
Unattached
7.
Fr
Amir Ali
23.12a
Alabama A&M
8.
So
Charlie Parker
23.15a
Alabama A&M
Adam Hall
23.42a
Unattached
Cameron Byers
23.54a
Unattached
9.
Jr
Chaz Simmons
23.55a
Middle Tennessee State
10.
Fr
Artrayvious Whelchel
23.55a
PR
Alabama A&M
Billy Washington
23.87a
Unattached
Jalen Gross
23.98a
Unattached
Marshall Shanks
24.58a
Unattached
Grant Dalton
24.66a
Unattached
Deng Wek
24.70a
Unattached
Dimitri Kemp
24.87a
Unattached
Donald Glenn
25.68a
Unattached
Caleb Nutt
25.73a
Unattached
Amare Biggers
26.11a
Unattached
11.
-
Rasheed Artis
26.20a
PR
Alabama A&M
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Alex Ward
49.80a
SR
Alabama A&M
2.
So
Trevon Sanders
49.95a
SR
Middle Tennessee State
3.
Sr
Isaiah Olige
50.00a
Tennessee State
4.
So
Tre Williams
50.24a
SR
Alabama A&M
5.
Fr
Jaquez Torian
50.49a
Middle Tennessee State
6.
So
Jamario Scott
50.59a
Tennessee State
7.
Sr
David Jones
50.68a
SR
Tennessee State
8.
Sr
DeTorrian Green
50.90a
PR
Alabama A&M
9.
So
Joshua Napier
51.08a
PR
Alabama A&M
Desmond Tanner
51.13a
Unattached
10.
Jr
Greg Cantrell
51.34a
SR
Middle Tennessee State
Joshua Stradford
51.49a
Unattached
11.
Jr
Jordan Thomas
52.42a
Tennessee State
Adam Hall
55.71a
Unattached
Dimitri Kemp
56.62a
Unattached
Caleb Nutt
56.63a
Unattached
Amare Biggers
56.65a
Unattached
Ryan Charles
57.77a
Unattached
Justin Olige
1:00.22a
Unattached
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Thomas Mosley
1:56.29a
Tennessee State
2.
So
Nathan Mack
1:57.44a
SR
Middle Tennessee State
3.
Fr
Abdul Marcus
1:57.78a
PR
Tennessee State
4.
Sr
Jontue McDowell
2:00.23a
Tennessee State
5.
So
Leroy Campbell
2:00.93a
Alabama A&M
6.
So
Quintsontro Irby Jr.
2:02.54a
SR
Tennessee State
7.
Jr
Kigen Chemadi
2:03.75a
SR
Middle Tennessee State
8.
Fr
Tahj Boyd
2:08.59a
Tennessee State
9.
Fr
Larry McNary
2:09.62a
PR
Tennessee State
10.
Sr
Amortez Moody
2:17.12a
SR
Alabama A&M
Justin Olige
2:36.79a
Unattached
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Vincent Kibet
4:38.53a
Middle Tennessee State
2.
Fr
Betwel Kimutai
4:41.22a
PR
Middle Tennessee State
3.
Fr
Larry McNary
4:43.33a
Tennessee State
Timothy DeVore
4:45.52a
Unattached
Seth Robinson
4:59.43a
Unattached
4.
So
Ty'relle Powell
5:10.58a
Alabama A&M
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
Canaan Anderson
9:12.73a
Unattached
Dawson Reed
9:16.71a
Unattached
Timothy DeVore
9:56.51a
Unattached
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jemarruse Amos
7.61a
PR
Tennessee State
2.
Sr
Isaiah Olige
7.68a
PR
Tennessee State
Desmond Tanner
8.05a
Unattached
Ashley Bailey
8.05a
Unattached
3.
Sr
Amortez Moody
8.28a
PR
Alabama A&M
Damian Bowe
8.62a
Unattached
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Jemarruse Amos
7.67a
Tennessee State
2.
Sr
Isaiah Olige
7.74a
Tennessee State
Desmond Tanner
7.97a
Unattached
Ashley Bailey
8.06a
Unattached
3.
Sr
Amortez Moody
8.55a
Alabama A&M
Damian Bowe
8.61a
Unattached
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:19.77a
Middle Tennessee State
2.
Relay Team
3:21.47a
Alabama A&M
3.
Relay Team
3:24.68a
Tennessee State
4.
Relay Team
3:25.72a
Tennessee State
5.
Relay Team
3:29.79a
Alabama A&M
6.
Relay Team
3:51.05a
Tennessee State
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Akeem Samuels
12.92m
PR
Alabama A&M
2.
So
Leelan Wilkins
12.86m
PR
Tennessee State
3.
Fr
Michael Willingham Jr.
12.75m
Tennessee State
4.
Fr
Christian Bryant
12.33m
Alabama A&M
5.
Fr
Noah Armstrong
9.88m
Alabama A&M
6.
-
Rasheed Artis
9.57m
PR
Alabama A&M
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jacob Patten
2.03m
SR
Middle Tennessee State
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
R'Lazon Brumfield
6.76m
Unattached
1.
Jr
DeAndre Baker
6.72m
Alabama A&M
2.
Fr
Desmond Mayfield
6.55m
PR
Tennessee State
Tyler Anderson
6.43m
Unattached
3.
Fr
Jordan Simons
6.13m
PR
Alabama A&M
Ryan Charles
6.07m
Unattached
4.
Fr
Miles Archie
5.84m
PR
Tennessee State
Dimitri Kemp
5.71m
Unattached
Damian Bowe
5.52m
Unattached
Camron Sheppard
4.70m
Unattached
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
R'Lazon Brumfield
14.99m
Unattached
1.
Jr
Jacob Patten
14.14m
Middle Tennessee State
2.
Jr
DeAndre Baker
13.61m
PR
Alabama A&M
3.
Fr
Jordan Simons
13.01m
PR
Alabama A&M
Deng Wek
12.60m
Unattached
Fr
Miles Archie
FOUL
Tennessee State
Fr
Desmond Mayfield
FOUL
Tennessee State
Sr
Jemarruse Amos
FOUL
Tennessee State
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Michael Willingham Jr.
15.24m
Tennessee State
2.
So
Akeem Samuels
12.72m
Alabama A&M
3.
So
Leelan Wilkins
12.30m
Tennessee State
4.
Fr
Christian Bryant
10.40m
Alabama A&M
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Cecelia Francis
6.91a
PR
Middle Tennessee State
2.
So
Diamond Battle
7.08a
PR
Austin Peay
3.
Fr
Mirlege Castor
7.11a
PR
Middle Tennessee State
4.
So
Ida Mensah
7.17a
PR
Middle Tennessee State
5.
Fr
Destiny Pennington
7.28a
PR
Tennessee State
6.
So
Kyla Jimmar
7.29a
PR
Tennessee State
7.
Jr
Amber McCroskey
7.31a
PR
Tennessee State
8.
Fr
Lennex Walker
7.32a
Austin Peay
9.
So
Garielle Netter
7.35a
Austin Peay
10.
So
Slaughter Akia
7.44a
PR
Alabama A&M
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Cecelia Francis
7.10a
Middle Tennessee State
Kayla Hunt
7.16a
Unattached
2.
Fr
Mirlege Castor
7.17a
Middle Tennessee State
3.
So
Diamond Battle
7.20a
Austin Peay
Nilaja Florence
7.21a
Unattached
Tamiya Roberts
7.21a
Unattached
4.
Fr
Lennex Walker
7.25a
PR
Austin Peay
5.
So
Ida Mensah
7.26a
Middle Tennessee State
6.
So
Garielle Netter
7.33a
SR
Austin Peay
Jayda Parsons
7.34a
Unattached
Seqouya Hunter
7.36a
Unattached
7.
Jr
Amber McCroskey
7.40a
Tennessee State
Jakeeyah Seymour
7.41a
Unattached
calandra henry
7.42a
Unattached
8.
Fr
Destiny Pennington
7.43a
Tennessee State
9.
So
Kyla Jimmar
7.44a
Tennessee State
10.
So
Slaughter Akia
7.48a
Alabama A&M
Chance Barnes
7.49a
Unattached
11.
Jr
Brejhe Halls
7.49a
SR
Tennessee State
Mckenize Williamson
7.50a
Unattached
12.
So
Robin Treadwell
7.51a
PR
Tennessee State
13.
So
Davina Young
7.52a
PR
Alabama A&M
Angelica Frederick
7.53a
Unattached
14.
Fr
Maya Davis
7.54a
PR
Alabama A&M
Natalya Bryant
7.57a
Unattached
15.
Fr
Nicquayleeonntea Moore
7.61a
PR
Tennessee State
16.
Jr
LeShe' Wedderburn
7.62a
PR
Alabama A&M
17.
So
Brina Serafino
7.66a
SR
Middle Tennessee State
Zariah Kitchen
7.68a
Unattached
18.
Fr
Kamille Dunbar
7.68a
PR
Austin Peay
19.
Fr
Kassandra Sanders
7.72a
PR
Tennessee State
20.
Fr
Maya Carter
7.73a
PR
Tennessee State
21.
Fr
Taneyza Robinson
7.74a
PR
Jackson State
22.
So
Jahelle Cato
7.77a
PR
Jackson State
23.
Fr
Ayana Eason
7.78a
PR
Tennessee State
Heather McMillen
7.79a
Unattached
24.
Fr
Charlonda Washington
7.81a
PR
Jackson State
Ariahna Battle
7.85a
Unattached
Shonice Gipson
7.91a
Unattached
25.
Fr
Aries Phillips
7.91a
PR
Tennessee State
Jalyn Rice
7.93a
Unattached
Airyanna Bailey
8.00a
Unattached
26.
Fr
Hadiya Williams
8.01a
PR
Tennessee State
Ashley Reed
8.02a
Unattached
Maddie Morstad
8.04a
Unattached
27.
Fr
Jenna Cunningham
8.04a
PR
Tennessee State
28.
Fr
Zanaisha Turner
8.06a
PR
Jackson State
Jalena Curbeam
8.27a
Unattached
Moesha Parson
FS
Unattached
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Cecelia Francis
24.97a
PR
Middle Tennessee State
Tamiya Roberts
25.18a
Unattached
2.
Fr
Mirlege Castor
25.32a
Middle Tennessee State
Nilaja Florence
25.39a
Unattached
3.
Sr
Loveth Odia
25.57a
Middle Tennessee State
4.
So
Kyla Jimmar
25.60a
Tennessee State
Kayla Hunt
25.71a
Unattached
5.
Jr
Mikayla Banks
25.83a
SR
Tennessee State
6.
Fr
Lennex Walker
25.86a
Austin Peay
7.
Fr
Reyna McFadden
25.87a
Tennessee State
8.
Jr
Amber McCroskey
26.22a
Tennessee State
9.
Fr
Zion White
26.25a
Tennessee State
Seqouya Hunter
26.27a
Unattached
10.
Fr
Shell Grenetria
26.27a
PR
Tennessee State
11.
So
Diamond Battle
26.31a
Austin Peay
Zariah Kitchen
26.40a
Unattached
Mckenize Williamson
26.58a
Unattached
12.
So
Amelia Thiesing
26.67a
Austin Peay
13.
So
Spinks Kala
26.70a
Alabama A&M
14.
So
Robin Treadwell
26.72a
SR
Tennessee State
Jayda Parsons
26.75a
Unattached
15.
So
Ida Mensah
26.76a
Middle Tennessee State
16.
Fr
Angel Horton
26.87a
PR
Tennessee State
Chance Barnes
26.91a
Unattached
Heather McMillen
26.94a
Unattached
17.
Jr
Lakeia Hill
27.01a
Tennessee State
18.
Fr
Nicquayleeonntea Moore
27.07a
Tennessee State
calandra henry
27.21a
Unattached
19.
So
Davina Young
27.52a
PR
Alabama A&M
Natalya Bryant
27.53a
Unattached
20.
Fr
Maya Carter
27.56a
Tennessee State
21.
Fr
Taneyza Robinson
27.59a
Jackson State
22.
Fr
Kassandra Sanders
27.63a
PR
Tennessee State
Meccaya Brock
27.76a
Unattached
23.
Fr
Azalia Jones
27.76a
Jackson State
Jakeeyah Seymour
27.77a
Unattached
24.
Fr
Elaina Verges
27.88a
PR
Tennessee State
25.
Fr
Ayana Eason
27.89a
Tennessee State
Ariahna Battle
27.96a
Unattached
Kennedi Johnson
28.02a
Unattached
Angelica Frederick
28.03a
Unattached
26.
Fr
Hadiya Williams
28.26a
Tennessee State
27.
Fr
Daysha Ward
28.60a
Alabama A&M
Shonice Gipson
28.63a
Unattached
Ayanna Tolbert
28.78a
Unattached
Ashley Reed
28.85a
Unattached
Samantha Woodson
28.88a
Unattached
28.
Jr
Brejhe Halls
28.90a
SR
Tennessee State
Kayla Williams
29.09a
Unattached
Moesha Parson
29.39a
Unattached
29.
Fr
Samia Liverpool
29.41a
Alabama A&M
Fr
Kenya Dillon
DNF
Jackson State
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Abike Egbeniyi
55.07a
SR
Middle Tennessee State
2.
Jr
Joycelyn Assafuah
56.82a
Middle Tennessee State
3.
Sr
Agnes Abu
57.16a
PR
Middle Tennessee State
4.
Jr
Mikayla Banks
58.19a
Tennessee State
5.
Fr
Zion White
58.21a
Tennessee State
6.
Jr
Joi Ballard
58.71a
Alabama A&M
7.
Jr
Alexia King
59.13a
SR
Tennessee State
8.
Fr
Destiny Pennington
59.23a
PR
Tennessee State
Avery McMullen
1:00.01a
Unattached
9.
So
Amelia Thiesing
1:00.02a
Austin Peay
10.
Fr
Re'Anna Blair
1:00.40a
PR
Tennessee State
Zariah Kitchen
1:00.42a
Unattached
11.
Fr
Terion Davis
1:01.49a
PR
Alabama A&M
12.
Fr
Maya Davis
1:01.75a
Alabama A&M
13.
Fr
Reyna McFadden
1:01.78a
PR
Tennessee State
Heather McMillen
1:01.95a
Unattached
14.
Fr
Jalyn Bowen
1:02.87a
Tennessee State
15.
Fr
Azalia Jones
1:02.97a
Jackson State
16.
Fr
Elaina Verges
1:03.35a
Tennessee State
17.
Fr
Kennadie Williams
1:03.41a
Alabama A&M
Angelica Frederick
1:03.75a
Unattached
18.
So
Tayler Smith
1:03.89a
Tennessee State
Mckenize Williamson
1:03.93a
Unattached
19.
Jr
Lakeia Hill
1:03.97a
Tennessee State
20.
Sr
Allysha Scott
1:04.02a
Austin Peay
Julia Karsten
1:04.09a
Unattached
21.
Fr
Allana Johnson
1:04.22a
PR
Austin Peay
Meccaya Brock
1:04.23a
Unattached
Ashley Reed
1:04.74a
Unattached
Kamryn Bendolph
1:05.52a
Unattached
Kayla Williams
1:06.09a
Unattached
Samantha Woodson
1:06.43a
Unattached
22.
Jr
Gabrielle Younginer
1:06.76a
SR
Tennessee State
23.
Fr
Hope Haley
1:07.09a
PR
Austin Peay
Chance Barnes
1:07.72a
Unattached
24.
Fr
Sydni Gilmore
1:09.04a
PR
Jackson State
Shonice Gipson
1:09.31a
Unattached
Moesha Parson
1:11.26a
Unattached
Ayanna Tolbert
1:11.36a
Unattached
Ariahna Battle
1:13.20a
Unattached
25.
Fr
Zhanesia James
1:19.36a
Jackson State
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
Emoni Coleman
2:17.87a
Unattached
1.
Sr
Kayla Pryor
2:22.71a
SR
Tennessee State
2.
Fr
Diamond Griffin
2:24.39a
PR
Alabama A&M
3.
Fr
Wynn Rebekah
2:28.61a
Tennessee State
4.
Fr
Keleah Shell
2:29.46a
Austin Peay
5.
So
Locklin Autumn
2:29.59a
Alabama A&M
6.
So
Julia Jelagat
2:31.01a
PR
Middle Tennessee State
7.
Fr
Achante Freeman
2:32.49a
Alabama A&M
Asiara Nakasone
2:35.53a
Unattached
8.
Fr
Sophia Madison
2:37.80a
PR
Alabama A&M
9.
Jr
Jasmir Spearman
2:37.99a
Tennessee State
10.
Fr
Taylor Hayes
2:39.15a
PR
Jackson State
Julia Karsten
2:39.19a
Unattached
Marilyn McCarthy
2:39.21a
Unattached
Iyanna McDonald
2:41.80a
Unattached
Kyla Odom
2:42.20a
Unattached
11.
Fr
Sophia Wilson
2:43.46a
Austin Peay
Kamryn Bendolph
2:44.99a
Unattached
12.
Fr
Alura Endres
2:49.49a
Austin Peay
Amari Mcallister
2:53.14a
Unattached
Lizbeth Vargas
3:24.13a
Unattached
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
Emoni Coleman
5:24.98a
Unattached
1.
Jr
Emmaculate Kipaglat
5:30.39a
PR
Austin Peay
2.
Fr
Wynn Rebekah
5:36.04a
Tennessee State
3.
Fr
Keleah Shell
5:39.94a
Austin Peay
Marilyn McCarthy
5:49.00a
Unattached
4.
Fr
Sabria Wooten
5:51.94a
Alabama A&M
5.
Fr
Taylor Hayes
6:00.28a
PR
Jackson State
6.
Sr
Stherline Silencieux
6:01.27a
SR
Jackson State
7.
Fr
Alexia Wilson
6:03.85a
Alabama A&M
8.
Fr
Sophia Wilson
6:05.73a
PR
Austin Peay
9.
Jr
Jasmir Spearman
6:06.65a
SR
Tennessee State
10.
Fr
Alura Endres
6:15.27a
PR
Austin Peay
11.
So
RaShaunda Ridle
6:46.28a
PR
Jackson State
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Emmaculate Kipaglat
11:05.82a
Austin Peay
2.
Sr
Stherline Silencieux
12:00.73a
Jackson State
3.
Sr
Sarah-Emily Woodward
12:07.41a
SR
Austin Peay
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Elizabeth Dadzie
8.01a
PR
Middle Tennessee State
2.
Fr
Lennex Walker
8.17a
PR
Austin Peay
3.
So
Kyla Jimmar
8.43a
PR
Tennessee State
4.
So
Jahelle Cato
8.55a
PR
Jackson State
5.
Fr
Lauren Epps
8.57a
Middle Tennessee State
6.
Fr
Denia Hill-Tate
8.62a
Austin Peay
7.
So
Spinks Kala
8.64a
PR
Alabama A&M
8.
Fr
Kamille Dunbar
8.67a
Austin Peay
9.
Sr
Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muhammad
8.78a
Middle Tennessee State
Sr
Cyra Beard
DQ
Tennessee State
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Elizabeth Dadzie
8.04a
Middle Tennessee State
2.
Sr
Cyra Beard
8.37a
PR
Tennessee State
3.
Fr
Lennex Walker
8.43a
Austin Peay
4.
Fr
Lauren Epps
8.52a
PR
Middle Tennessee State
5.
So
Kyla Jimmar
8.53a
Tennessee State
6.
Fr
Denia Hill-Tate
8.54a
PR
Austin Peay
7.
Fr
Kamille Dunbar
8.55a
PR
Austin Peay
8.
Sr
Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muhammad
8.65a
SR
Middle Tennessee State
9.
So
Spinks Kala
8.68a
Alabama A&M
Jakeeyah Seymour
8.81a
Unattached
10.
So
Jahelle Cato
8.89a
Jackson State
Avery McMullen
8.93a
Unattached
11.
Fr
Shell Grenetria
9.08a
PR
Tennessee State
Jasmin Pointer
9.27a
Unattached
12.
Fr
Hadiya Williams
9.28a
PR
Tennessee State
13.
So
Tayler Smith
9.43a
SR
Tennessee State
Jalyn Rice
9.89a
Unattached
14.
So
Jordyn Hankins
10.07a
PR
Alabama A&M
15.
Fr
Danice Loney
10.57a
PR
Alabama A&M
Kennedi Johnson
18.55a
Unattached
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:47.25a
Middle Tennessee State
2.
Relay Team
3:54.91a
Tennessee State
3.
Relay Team
3:57.65a
Alabama A&M
4.
Relay Team
4:12.09a
Austin Peay
5.
Relay Team
4:12.74a
Alabama A&M
6.
Relay Team
4:15.38a
Tennessee State
7.
Relay Team
4:17.64a
Jackson State
8.
Relay Team
4:26.97a
Austin Peay
9.
Relay Team
4:32.40a
Tennessee State
10.
Relay Team
4:36.74a
Jackson State
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Mikayla Thompson
14.82m
PR
Tennessee State
2.
Jr
Daimer Gordon
11.69m
SR
Tennessee State
3.
So
Alexis Lucas
11.23m
Alabama A&M
4.
So
Amani Taylor
11.10m
SR
Tennessee State
5.
Sr
Hannah Alsup
11.07m
PR
Tennessee State
6.
So
Kennedie Hudson
10.62m
PR
Tennessee State
Victoria Caldwell
10.55m
Unattached
7.
So
Jordyn Hankins
9.66m
PR
Alabama A&M
8.
So
Akela Hudson
9.54m
PR
Tennessee State
9.
Fr
Michel Owens
9.37m
PR
Jackson State
10.
Fr
Jabria Pearson
9.08m
PR
Jackson State
Jakeeyah Seymour
8.55m
Unattached
11.
Fr
Jasmeen Phillips
8.42m
Middle Tennessee State
12.
Fr
Sophia Madison
8.36m
Alabama A&M
13.
Fr
Danice Loney
8.18m
PR
Alabama A&M
Jalyn Rice
7.42m
Unattached
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Cyra Beard
1.75m
SR
Tennessee State
2.
Fr
Denia Hill-Tate
1.65m
PR
Austin Peay
3.
Sr
Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muhammad
1.65m
SR
Middle Tennessee State
4.
Fr
Jalyn Bowen
1.60m
Tennessee State
5.
Sr
Elizabeth Dadzie
1.55m
Middle Tennessee State
6.
Fr
Daysha Ward
1.55m
PR
Alabama A&M
6.
Fr
Samia Liverpool
1.55m
Alabama A&M
8.
Jr
Chevelle Hunte
1.50m
PR
Alabama A&M
Kayla Williams
1.45m
Unattached
Fr
Kassandra Sanders
NH
Tennessee State
Fr
Jenna Cunningham
NH
Tennessee State
Fr
Sophia Madison
NH
Alabama A&M
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Shell Grenetria
5.95m
PR
Tennessee State
2.
Sr
Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muhammad
5.78m
SR
Middle Tennessee State
3.
Fr
Angel Horton
5.71m
PR
Tennessee State
Avery McMullen
5.46m
Unattached
4.
Jr
Gabrielle Younginer
5.42m
SR
Tennessee State
5.
Fr
Jalyn Bowen
5.41m
PR
Tennessee State
6.
Jr
Brejhe Halls
5.40m
SR
Tennessee State
7.
Fr
Sydni Gilmore
5.29m
PR
Jackson State
8.
Fr
Lennex Walker
5.25m
PR
Austin Peay
9.
Jr
LeShe' Wedderburn
5.24m
PR
Alabama A&M
Devinique Davis
5.03m
Unattached
10.
Fr
Jenna Cunningham
5.02m
PR
Tennessee State
Jakeeyah Seymour
4.98m
Unattached
11.
Fr
Ayana Eason
4.85m
PR
Tennessee State
Jalyn Rice
4.78m
Unattached
Jasmin Pointer
4.74m
Unattached
Kennedi Johnson
4.66m
Unattached
Meccaya Brock
4.59m
Unattached
Samantha Woodson
4.45m
Unattached
12.
Fr
Zhanesia James
4.16m
Jackson State
13.
Fr
Denia Hill-Tate
4.14m
Austin Peay
Chance Barnes
FOUL
Unattached
So
Diamond Battle
FOUL
Austin Peay
Sr
Elizabeth Dadzie
FOUL
Middle Tennessee State
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Cyra Beard
12.15m
Tennessee State
2.
Fr
Angel Horton
11.86m
PR
Tennessee State
3.
Jr
Brejhe Halls
11.20m
Tennessee State
4.
Jr
Gabrielle Younginer
11.10m
Tennessee State
5.
Fr
Ayana Eason
11.03m
PR
Tennessee State
6.
Fr
Jenna Cunningham
10.97m
PR
Tennessee State
7.
Jr
LeShe' Wedderburn
10.85m
PR
Alabama A&M
Jalena Curbeam
10.78m
Unattached
Jakeeyah Seymour
FOUL
Unattached
Devinique Davis
FOUL
Unattached
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
Effua Ampadu
17.74m
Unattached
1.
Jr
Daimer Gordon
16.44m
Tennessee State
2.
So
Amani Taylor
15.85m
PR
Tennessee State
3.
Sr
Hannah Alsup
15.81m
Tennessee State
4.
Fr
Mikayla Thompson
14.37m
PR
Tennessee State
5.
So
Alexis Lucas
14.01m
SR
Alabama A&M
6.
So
Kennedie Hudson
12.87m
PR
Tennessee State
7.
Fr
Michel Owens
12.33m
PR
Jackson State
8.
So
Akela Hudson
11.32m
PR
Tennessee State
9.
Sr
Rebecca Wheeler
10.68m
Austin Peay
10.
Fr
Jabria Pearson
7.88m
PR
Jackson State
Victoria Caldwell
FOUL
Unattached
Hashtags
#tennessee-state
#ed-temple-classic
#ed-temple
0 shares:
Tennessee State Ed Temple Indoor Classic
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Tennessee State Ed Temple Indoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#tennessee-state
#ed-temple-classic
#ed-temple
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!